Skiffie Worlds Results Day 3


Finals

Women Open B final Wed 15.30

1 00:12:39.520 11 Eastern
2 00:12:43.907 83 Dundrum
3 00:12:47.709 102 Strangford
4 00:13:15.422 72 Avoch
5 00:13:23.356 41 Portsoy
6 00:13:31.509 7 North Berwick
7 00:13:40.386 11 St Ayles
8 00:13:46.733 93 FOCCR
9 00:13:52.817 112 Sketrick
10 00:14:40.484 50 Cockenzie

 

Men open B final wed 16.00

1 00:11:49.520 83 Dundrum
2 00:11:51.189 50 Cockenzie
3 00:12:04.130 11 St Ayles
4 00:12:09.816 18 Ullapool
5 00:12:13.615 3 Coigach
6 00:12:19.629 03 WSV
7 00:12:24.047 7 North Berwick
8 00:12:31.081 111 Eastern
9 00:12:31.827 112 Sketrick
10 00:12:33.989 78 Killyleagh RC
11 00:13:09.566 140 Blades

 

60+ mixed final Wed 16.30

Dead heat for 5th place


1 00:12:31.307 83 Dundrum
2 00:12:37.374 11 St Ayles
3 00:12:44.825 7 North Berwick
4 00:12:57.058 – Strangford & Crail
5 00:12:57.558 – Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
6 00:13:10.435 94 Broughty ferry
7 00:13:12.703 111 Eastern
8 00:13:14.459 40 Queensferry
9 00:13:16.849 3 Coigach
10 00:13:27.790 93 FOCCR
11 00:13:31.438 18 Ullapool
12 00:13:58.858 78 Killyleagh RC
13 00:14:04.992 112 Sketrick
14 00:14:30.549 81 Ayle of quinte
15 00:14:59.526 72 Avoch

 

Results:  Heats

Open B female heat 1 

1 00:13:03.884 102 Strangford
2 00:13:27.363 07 North Berwick
3 00:13:28.402 72 Avoch
4 00:13:41.916 93 FOCCR
5 00:13:55.434 50 Cockenzie
6 00:13:58.567 140 Blades
7 00:14:00.320 78 Killyleagh CR
8 00:14:05.592 18 Ullapool
9 00:14:14.737 70 Bunillidh
10 00:14:51.416 57 Blakeney
11 00:14:54.182 01 Lake Champlain
12 00:15:28.843 25 Troon
13 00:16:10.079 30 Carrick
DNF DNF 03 Coigach

 

Open B female h2

1 00:13:21.798 83 Dundrum
2 00:13:36.671 111 Eastern
3 00:13:43.164 41 Portsoy
4 00:13:46.415 112 Sketrick
5 00:13:48.304 119 Tasmania
6 00:13:55.343 11 St Ayles
7 00:14:00.932 85 Burghead
8 00:14:19.315 40 Queensferry
9 00:14:26.693 94 Broughty ferry
10 00:14:31.509 87 Portaferry
11 00:15:27.146 81 Donaghadee
12 00:15:57.121 156 Killyleagh YC
13 00:16:25.587 124 Bristol

Open b male heat 1 
1 00:11:55.980 83 Dundrum
2 00:12:24.903 11 St Ayles
3 00:12:25.721 03 Wsv
4 00:12:27.188 07 North Berwick
5 00:12:28.237 3 Coigach
6 00:12:29.427 111 Eastern
7 00:12:35.030 102 Strangford
8 00:12:38.296 156 Killyleagh YC
9 00:13:22.225 27 Islay
10 00:13:35.036 72 Avoch
11 00:13:46.306 40 Queens ferry
12 00:13:48.344 93 FOCCR
13 00:14:39.159 25 Troon

 

Open B male heat 2 
1 00:12:12.959 50 Cockenzie
2 00:12:27.712 18 Ullapool
3 00:12:43.516 11278 Sketrick and Killyleagh RC
4 00:12:43.941 – ————–
5 00:13:00.465 140 Blades
6 00:13:09.115 65 Collieston
7 00:13:22.023 70 Bunillidh
8 00:13:22.957 124 Bristol
9 00:13:32.452 87 Portaferry
10 00:13:47.205 57 Blakeney
11 00:14:47.599 30 Carrick
12 00:15:45.770 81 Donaghadee
DNF DNF 1 Lake Champlain

60+ mixed heat 1
1 00:12:43.064 83 Dundrum
2 00:13:14.783 102 Strangford
3 00:13:28.544 111 Eastern
4 00:13:34.798 18 Ullapool
5 00:13:58.536 112 Sketrick
6 00:14:04.163 47 Girvan
7 00:14:06.038 25 Troon
8 00:14:26.430 01 Lake Champlain
9 00:14:59.501 87 Portaferry

60+ mixed heat 2 
1 00:13:33.343 31 Crail
2 00:13:45.788 40 Queensferry
3 00:14:12.131 3 Coigach
4 00:14:42.212 78 Killyleagh RC
5 00:14:54.922 72 Avoch
6 00:15:20.592 30 Carrick
7 00:15:29.643 124 Bristol
8 00:17:13.698 57 Blakeney

60+ mixed heat 3
1 00:13:05.114 7 North Berwick
2 00:13:06.126 11 St Ayles
3 00:13:21.999 94 Broughty
4 00:13:35.234 93 FOCCR
5 00:14:21.162 81 Ayle of quinte
6 00:14:47.155 03 WSV
7 00:15:44.670 86 Alnmouth
8 00:16:13.954 79 Black neb

Comments are closed.