Skiffieworlds Day 5 Results


Open A mixed final Friday 10.00

1 00:12:16.017 111 Eastern
2 00:12:19.306 3 Coigach
3 00:12:27.391 83 Dundrum
4 00:12:31.668 94 Broughty
5 00:12:40.319 11 St Ayles
6 00:12:41.642 140 Blades
7 00:12:42.669 72 Avoch
8 00:12:47.059 70 Bunillidh
9 00:12:59.927 18 Ullapool
10 00:13:01.968 177 Pilchards
11 00:13:06.328 7 North Berwick
12 00:13:26.005 31  Cockenzie
13 00:13:28.855 50 Crail
14 00:13:30.874 112 Sketrick
15 00:13:51.828 93 FOCCR

50+ women final 12.00 friday
1 00:13:07.787 83 Dundrum
2 00:13:18.152 11 St Ayles
3 00:13:24.389 50 Cockenzie
4 00:13:31.538 7 North Berwick
5 00:14:02.435 31 Crail
6 00:14:04.774 177 4 pilchards
7 00:14:14.387 119 Tasmania
8 00:14:34.311 111 Eastern
9 00:14:39.679 112 Sketrick
10 00:14:51.854 41 Portsoy
11 00:15:20.182 72 Avoch
12 00:15:29.266 140 Blades
13 00:15:42.731 3 FOCCR
14 00:15:53.318 26 Pittenweem
15 00:16:26.485 40 Queensferry

50 +mens final 13.00 friday

1 00:12:03.178 3 Coigach
2 00:12:04.280 83 Dundrum
3 00:12:09.371 11 St Ayles
4 00:12:28.696 177 Pilchards
5 00:12:32.815 18 Ullapool
6 00:12:53.226 112 Sketrick
7 00:12:57.629 003 WSV
8 00:13:16.858 50 Cockenzie
9 00:13:36.162 156 Killyleagh YC
10 00:13:37.347 31 Crail
11 00:13:38.287 102 Strangford
12 00:13:50.320 94 Broughty

Under 17 ladies final 16.30 Friday
1 00:06:02.459 07 North Berwick
2 00:06:03.985 41 Portsoy
3 00:06:12.510 72 Avoch
4 00:06:15.260 102 Strangford
5 00:06:16.152 111 Eastern
6 00:06:24.837 83 Dundrum
7 00:06:35.745 78 Killyleagh RC
8 00:07:22.303 87 Portaferry

 

Heats

Open A female heat 1
1 00:13:17.066 111 Eastern
2 00:13:31.826 72 Avoch
3 00:13:40.533 83 Dundrum
4 00:14:01.191 112 Sketrick
5 00:14:07.427 41 Portsoy
6 00:14:13.552 27 Islay
7 00:15:21.784 102 Strangford
8 00:15:45.052 46 Catterline
9 00:15:53.295 87 Portaferry
10 00:16:49.557 30 Carrick

Open A female h2
1 00:13:23.570 140 Blades
2 00:13:36.551 70 Bunillidh
3 00:13:50.348 07 North Berwick
4 00:14:11.671 50 Cockenzie
5 00:14:24.538 18 Ullapool
6 00:15:59.698 25 Troon
7 00:16:09.363 78 Killyleagh RC
8 00:19:22.919 124 Bristol
DNF DNF 81 Donaghadee
DNF DNF 156 Killyleagh YC

Open a Female heat 3
1 00:13:42.536 11 St Ayles
2 00:13:47.964 3 Coigach
3 00:13:51.163 94 Broughty
4 00:14:56.924 85 Burghead
5 00:15:43.665 003 WSV
6 00:15:53.411 65 Collieston
7 00:16:01.049 93 FOCCR
8 00:17:09.123 28 North Queensferry
9 00:17:33.675 57 Blakeney
DNF DNF 177 Pilchards

40 + mixed heat 1
1 00:12:36.069 31 Crail
2 00:12:37.247 94 Broughty
3 00:12:53.451 112 Sketrick
4 00:12:57.807 41 Portsoy
5 00:13:10.490 50 Cockenzie
6 00:13:49.140 65 Collieston
7 00:14:11.779 27 Islay
8 00:14:22.792 70 Bunillidh
9 00:15:55.211 30 Carrick
10 00:16:55.953 87 Portaferry
11 00:17:04.952 124 Bristol
DNF DNF 3 Coigach

40 + mixed heat 2
1 00:12:50.029 7 North Berwick
2 00:13:51.981 003 WSV
3 00:13:56.574 72 Avoch
4 00:14:09.374 78 Killyleagh CR
5 00:14:28.719 26 Pittenweem
6 00:14:51.094 102 Strangford
7 00:14:53.011 01 Lake Champlain
8 00:14:55.997 46 Catterline
9 00:15:08.927 93 FOCCR
DNF DNF 81 Donaghadee
DNF DNF 000 Troon & Langston cutters

40+ mixed heat 3
1 00:12:30.956 111 Eastern
2 00:13:19.248 83 Dundrum
3 00:13:37.699 18 Ullapool
4 00:13:44.662 140 Blades
5 00:13:46.733 11 St Ayles
6 00:14:23.342 177 Pilchards
7 00:14:51.003 40 Queensferry
8 00:15:01.183 123 Langston
9 00:15:37.992 79 Blackneb
10 00:16:17.344 57 Blakeney
11 00:16:41.477 156 Killyleagh YC
DNF DNF 28 North queens ferry

open a male heat 1 

1 00:12:03.041 07 North Berwick
2 00:12:33.242 94 Broughty ferry
3 00:12:35.484 11 St Ayles
4 00:12:55.072 140 Blades
5 00:13:01.186 27 Islay
6 00:13:14.371 83 Dundrum
7 00:14:48.957 30 Carrick
8 00:14:52.878 25 Troon
9 00:16:43.721 156 Killyleagh YC
10 00:18:14.927 57 Blakeney*
DNF DNF 123 Langston cutters

*CRA Blakeney raced the course  with only three oars after stroke’s oar snapped on the third stroke.

open a male heat 2
1 00:12:05.575 111 Eastern
2 00:12:12.459 3 Coigach
3 00:12:30.899 18 Ullapool
4 00:12:37.809 31 Crail
5 00:12:57.476 72 Avoch
6 00:13:02.957 46 Catterline
7 00:13:12.492 003 WSV
8 00:13:34.213 65 Collieston
9 00:13:36.958 124 Bristol
DNF DNF 177 Pilchards

open a male heat 3
1 00:12:27.373 70 Bunillidh
2 00:12:47.808 102 Strangford
3 00:13:11.280 41 Portsoy
4 00:13:12.348 112 Sketrick
5 00:13:15.777 50 Cockenzie
6 00:13:22.381 93 FOCCR
7 00:14:02.259 78 Killyleagh RC
DNF DNF 77 Ayle of quinte
DNF DNF 81 Donaghadee

 

 

Comments are closed.