Skiffie Worlds Day 6 Results


under 19 male final 11.30 sat

1 00:06:19.217 11 St Ayles
2 00:06:48.717 0003 WSV
3 00:06:49.393 18 Ullapool
4 00:06:51.610 72 Avoch
5 00:07:05.905 93 FOCCR
6 00:07:12.553 78 Killyleagh RC
7 00:07:13.451 83 Dundrum
8 00:07:14.152 03 Coigach
9 00:07:38.093 102 Strangford
10 00:07:43.758 41 Portsoy
11 00:08:10.592 111 Eastern

40+ mixed final sat 12.30
1 00:12:15.601 111 Eastern
2 00:12:16.588 7 North Berwick
3 00:12:21.038 31 Crail
4 00:12:25.529 50 Cockenzie
5 00:12:26.563 94 Broughty
6 00:12:52.157 003 WSV
7 00:12:53.205 83 Dundrum
8 00:12:54.872 18 Ullapool
9 00:12:59.066 72 Avoch
10 00:13:01.100 140 Blades
11 00:13:05.957 41 Portsoy
12 00:13:16.907 112 Sketrick
13 00:13:19.967 11 St Ayles
14 00:13:30.826 78 Killyleagh RC
15 00:13:33.596 26 Pittenweem

 

under 19 female final 12.00 sat

1 00:07:09.897 4 North Berwick
2 00:07:36.378 83 Dundrum
3 00:07:43.827 41 Portsoy
4 00:07:52.252 72 Avoch
5 00:08:25.498 18 Ullapool
6 00:09:03.686 102 Strangford
7 00:09:59.885 78 Killyleagh RC

 

open a male final sat 13.30

1 00:11:57.307 111 Eastern
2 00:11:58.062 7 North Berwick
3 00:12:02.880 94 Broughty
4 00:12:04.958 3 Coigach
5 00:12:16.315 11 St Ayles
6 00:12:25.409 140 Blades
7 00:12:26.438 70 Bunillidh
8 00:12:27.715 31 Crail
9 00:12:37.501 102 Strangford
10 00:12:39.826 10 Ullapool
11 00:12:50.549 72 Avoch
12 00:13:01.759 27 Islay
13 00:13:24.412 50 Cockenzie
14 00:13:24.926 112 Sketrick
15 00:13:37.604 41 Portsoy

 

open a female final sat 14.00

1 00:12:31.135 11 St Ayles
2 00:12:32.382 111 Eastern
3 00:12:49.483 140 Blades
4 00:12:54.320 72 Avoch
5 00:12:56.351 7 North Berwick
6 00:12:57.115 4 Broughty
7 00:12:57.803 3 Coigach
8 00:13:06.029 70 Bunillidh
9 00:13:10.155 83 Dundrum
10 00:13:23.305 50 Cockenzie
11 00:13:28.988 41 Portsoy
12 00:13:43.333 112 Sketrick
13 00:13:54.561 18 Ullapool
14 00:14:07.401 85 Burghead
15 00:14:34.572 3 WSV

Photo finish for 5 , 6 and 7th

Skiffie Worlds 2016 Updates & Craic's photo.

 

mixed 50 + final sat 14.30
1 00:12:16.853 112 Sketrick
2 00:12:20.021 31 Crail
3 00:12:21.270 177 4 pilchards
4 00:12:28.487 83 Dundrum
5 00:12:29.187 11 St Ayles
6 00:12:40.923 70 Bunillidh
7 00:12:45.359 10 Ullapool
8 00:12:51.773 102 Strangford
9 00:12:58.073 94 Broughty
10 00:12:59.667 7 North Berwick
11 00:13:18.126 50 Cockenzie
12 00:13:27.892 65 Collieston
13 00:13:35.543 86 Alnmouth
14 00:13:47.547 3 Coigach
15 00:13:54.079 93 FOCCR

Heats

50+ mixed heat 1
1 00:12:40.990 177 4 pilchards
2 00:13:04.692 18 Ullapool
3 00:13:32.389 86 Alnmouth
4 00:13:40.435 3 Coigach
5 00:13:43.327 65 Collieston
6 00:13:45.178 156 Killyleagh YC
7 00:13:54.998 87 Portaferry
8 00:14:01.047 28 North Queensferry
9 00:14:14.274 26 Pittenweem
10 00:14:15.644 003 WSV
11 00:14:39.934 57 Blakeney
12 00:14:43.382 47 Girvan
13 00:14:47.082 30 Carrick

50+ mixed heat 2
1 00:12:53.389 31 Crail
2 00:12:58.401 11 St Ayles
3 00:13:05.581 83 Dundrum
4 00:13:57.044 50 Cockenzie
5 00:14:09.644 93 FOCCR
6 00:14:19.276 119 Tasmania
7 00:14:24.338 72 Avoch
8 00:14:38.748 123 Langston cutters
9 00:14:52.550 46 Catterline
10 00:15:01.702 78 Killyleagh RC
11 00:15:20.598 25 Troon
12 00:15:31.006 124 Bristol

50+ mixed heat 3
1 00:12:39.504 112 Sketrick
2 00:12:42.358 70 Bunillidh
3 00:12:56.913 10 Strangford
4 00:13:01.875 94 Broughty
5 00:13:04.477 07 North Berwick
6 00:13:06.344 110 Eastern
7 00:13:15.158 41 Portsoy
8 00:13:42.562 27 Islay
9 00:14:00.793 40 Queensferry
10 00:14:21.838 01 Lake Champlain
11 00:15:47.431 81 Ayle of quinte
DNF DNF 140 Blades

 

Comments are closed.