Skiffie Worlds 2016 Results Day 4


Under 17 mixed final Thur 12.30

Joint 3rd


1 00:06:31.935 83 Dundrum
2 00:06:32.950 7 North Berwick
3 00:06:36.045 72111 Avoch & eastern
4 – Xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
5 00:06:41.187 31 Crail
6 00:06:45.702 41 Portsoy
7 00:06:48.551 102 Strangford
8 00:06:53.662 93 FOCCR
9 00:07:14.778 87 Portaferry
10 00:07:21.232 78 Killyleagh RC

 

Dead Heat for Bronze in the Under 17 Mixed Final

Dead Heat for Bronze in the Under 17 Mixed Final

Heats

Open A mixed Heat 1
1 00:12:08.786 3 Coigach
2 00:12:13.825 11 Eastern
3 00:12:27.238 11 St Ayles
4 00:12:32.513 50 Cockenzie
5 00:12:52.477 112 Sketrick
6 00:13:03.228 46 Catterline
7 00:13:16.414 87 Portaferry
8 00:13:22.770 41 Portsoy
9 00:14:24.539 47 Girvan
10 00:16:18.296 57 Blakeney
DNF DNF 81 Donaghadee

Open A mixed heat 2
1 00:12:24.707 72 Avoch
2 00:12:26.782 140 Blades
3 00:12:43.361 31 Crail
4 00:12:47.758 177 Pilchards
5 00:12:59.623 93 FOCCR
6 00:13:15.225 65 Collieston
7 00:13:37.541 123 Longstone cutters
8 00:13:47.048 30 Carrick
9 00:14:08.759 25 Troon
10 00:14:22.377 40 Queensferry
11 00:15:09.063 124 Bristol

Open a mixed heat 3 
1 00:12:20.097 94 Broughty ferry
2 00:12:22.274 83 Dundrum
3 00:12:26.994 70 Bunillidh
4 00:12:31.323 18 Ullapool
5 00:12:40.682 7 North Berwick
6 00:12:50.567 102 Strangford
7 00:12:55.617 27 Islay
8 00:13:08.558 78 Killyleagh RC
9 00:13:30.715 003 WSV
10 00:13:39.045 85 Burghead
11 00:14:56.921 28 North Queensferry

50+ male heat 1
1 00:12:05.357 3 Coigach
2 00:12:13.219 18 Ullapool
3 00:12:19.461 11 St Ayles
4 00:12:26.687 003 WVS
5 00:12:31.249 50 Cockenzie
6 00:12:36.278 14 Blades
7 00:12:41.544 93 FOCCR
8 00:12:48.074 78 Killyleagh RC
9 00:13:03.515 46 Catterline
10 00:13:15.387 26 Pittenweem
11 00:13:34.019 25 Troon
12 00:14:00.979 81 Ayle of quinte
13 00:14:13.398 30 Carrick
DNF DNF – Tasmania and lake Champlain

50+ Male Heat 2
1 00:11:58.744 83 Dundrum
2 00:12:20.654 177 Four pilchards
3 00:12:21.449 112 Sketrick
4 00:12:34.977 31 Crail
5 00:12:38.704 94 Broughtyferry
6 00:12:41.790 156 Killyleagh YC
7 00:12:45.350 102 Strangford
8 00:12:53.418 27 Islay
9 00:12:56.953 86 Alnmouth
10 00:12:58.685 07 North Berwick
11 00:13:03.504 40 Queensferry
12 00:13:11.849 57 Blakeney
13 00:13:30.536 124 Bristol
14 00:13:48.313 123 Langstone cutters
15 00:14:31.101 28 North Queensferry

50 + female heat 1 
1 00:12:42.479 83 Dundrum
2 00:12:59.364 50 Cockenzie
3 00:13:02.751 7 North Berwick
4 00:13:18.031 177 Four pilchards
5 00:13:21.693 112 Sketrick
6 00:13:24.065 70 Bunillidh
7 00:13:35.751 102 Strangford
8 00:14:09.451 25 Troon
9 00:14:21.321 3 WSV
10 00:14:28.682 123 Langstone cutters
DNF DNF 30 Carrick
DNF DNF 156 Killyleagh YC
DNF DNF 3 Coigach

50+ female heat 2 
1 00:13:23.167 111 Eastern
2 00:13:24.827 31 Crail
3 00:13:31.101 41 Portsoy
4 00:13:45.937 140 Blades
5 00:13:57.990 26 Pittenweem
6 00:14:09.398 78 Killyleagh RC
7 00:14:15.556 1 Lake Champlain
8 00:14:30.150 94 Broughty
9 00:15:24.182 86 Alnmouth
10 00:15:57.414 124 Bristol
11 00:16:36.104 79 Black neb
DNF DNF 46 Catterline

50+ female heat 3
1 00:12:57.130 11 St Ayles
2 00:13:19.529 119 Tasmania
3 00:13:30.958 72 Avoch
4 00:13:36.525 93 FOCCR
5 00:13:40.318 40 Queensferry
6 00:13:41.150 28 North Queensferry
7 00:13:59.536 18 Ullapool
8 00:14:24.315 87 Portaferry
9 00:14:39.957 47 Girvan
10 00:15:01.107 57 Blakeney
11 00:15:04.291 77 Ayle of Quinte

 

 

 

Comments are closed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close